Skip to content

Privacy Policy

Elite Aesthetics (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to therein) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.  Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For collecting data covered by The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) the Data Controller is Jay Shah.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information that you provide by filling in an enquiry form on our site. We will use this information to send answers to your enquiries only. We may also ask for further information if you are reporting problems with our website. This will be stored: on our email system. You have the right to withdraw consent at any time by asking us to delete these emails.
  • Information that you provide by registering to use our site, subscribing to our service, posting material or requesting further services. This will be stored: on the WordPress database, Active Campaign, Quriobot and MailChimp list. You have the right to withdraw consent at any time by deleting your account.
  • Details of transactions you carry out through our site and of the fulfilment of your orders. This will be stored: on the WordPress database and our email system. You have the right to withdraw consent at any time, deleting your account will leave the order in place but your contact details will be deleted.
  • Information that you provide by filling in a newsletter request form on our site. This is provided by MailChimp and Active Campaign. This will be stored: on our Mailchimp and Active Campaign accounts. You have the right to withdraw consent at any time – unsubscribe at the bottom of the next newsletter.
  • If you contact us by email, we will keep a record of that correspondence. This will be stored: on our email system. You have the right to withdraw consent at any time by asking us to delete these mails.
  • Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access. This will be stored: on our Google Analytics account – see our Cookie Policy for further information.

IP addresses

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns and does not identify any individual.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie Policy.

Where we store your personal data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Union (“EU”). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EU who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our servers (see above: Information we may collect from you). Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology, and processed by an external payment processor i.e. PayPal, Stripe or other. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

  • To reply to your enquiries.
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.

If you are an existing customer, we will contact you by phone, e-mail or SMS with information about goods and services like those which were the subject of a previous sale to you.

You have the right to withdraw consent at any time.

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose your personal information to members of our company, which means our parent company, its subsidiaries and colleagues where appropriate.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data.  You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us using our usual methods.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates.  If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.  Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

If you believe that we have done something wrong by not complying with GDPR please contact us in the first instance to make a complaint for which we aim to resolve. Should you not be happy with this resolution, you do have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Access to information

GDPR gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £5 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be sent using our usual contact methods.

What Our Clients Say...

4.97/5 from 1229 reviews

Dr. Shirin is a fully-trained and highly-experienced aesthetic physician, who works diligently to ensure a 5 star quality service, and brings an honest and ethical approach to every one of our clients. With over 20 years of experience in the medical field, including several years as a GP and a sub-speciality in anaesthetics, Dr. Shirin is fascinated by the harmony between medicine and aesthetics, and with her expertise, Elite Aesthetics is able to offer effective, doctor-led treatments to vastly improve the lives of our clients.

To find out more about how we’ve put a smile on customers faces in the past, read our testimonials below for first-hand accounts of a variety of our treatments. You can also find out more about what we think at Elite on our blog, as well as reading more about what the press says about us. Our delighted clients hail from areas including Greenhithe, Dartford, Gravesend, Bromley, Maidstone, Sevenoaks, and West Malling – as well as from further afield.

Read How I Improved My Lichen Sclerosus

Had a consultation with Elite yesterday, I must say I was a bit nervous, but Dr Shirin was so friendly and helpful.
I was given lots of advice and was given treatment options that were within my budget.
A few weeks after the P Shot I've really started to see a difference and have gained my confidence back.

Thank You!

 

AZ

Elite is an outstanding professional clinic with high standard treatments. All the staff members are friendly and offer you honest opinions when it comes to products and treatments. This is a welcoming clinic that I can 100% recommend. Treatments are spoken through and explained in detail, also aftercare. I have been going nearly a year now and am happy with all the treatments I’ve had, wouldn't go anywhere else. The Bocox treatment started to work within a few days, which I was surprised about. So glad I went to Elite for treatment.

 

HV

Thank you Dr Shirin, the O Shot has really helped me with my Lichen Sclerosus. I'd heard about the treatment on the LS Facebook Groups and message a few people that had treatment with Dr Shirin. I was like many in the group who had run out of treatment options and using creams on a daily basis. I have to say a few months after treatment, I can see a real positive change and I'm hoping my LS will continue to improve. Dr Shirin did say that I might have to have a second treatment given how severe my case is.

 

 

RE

A great discovery in the neighbourhood ! There is no need to go up to London for a beauty treatment of any kind. You'll find a whole range of different treatments suiting all age groups and concerns. Welcoming, reassuring, friendly, professional, high tech. I shall be back for more. I love the results of the Thread Lift I had.

CS

Great service as always, skin is glowing very happy

AH

Very happy with the result of my recent visit. For sure will continue with Elite in future

AE
  • Accreditations
  • accreditations

We have extensive knowledge and experience in the medical and aesthetics industries, but we know that above all, the results matter! All of our treatments are vigorously tested in-house before we offer them to our clients to ensure they are safe, effective and will give you, our wonderful clients, the results you want. Your happiness, well-being and satisfaction are at the very core of everything we do here at Elite Aesthetics, and as a result we will never over-treat or carry out a procedure that Dr. Shirin, deems inappropriate or unsafe. Ethical treatment guides our practice, and we aim to become an industry leader in this respect. This means you can always feel confident that you are in safe hands when you choose Elite Aesthetics.

Our practice is led by our founder, Dr. Shirin Lakhani, who is an advocate for greater regulation in the aesthetics industry. Dr. Shirin and Elite Aesthetics believe greater regulation is vital to the development of aesthetics industry as a whole, and as such, our clinic’s philosophy is based on providing doctor-led care to the highest, medically approved standards. We adhere to stringent ethical and medical principles ensuring all the procedures we offer are safe and effective. Dr. Shirin is also fully registered with the GMC (reference number 4634863), and Elite Aesthetics is Save Face accredited, an endorsement recognised by the UK Government, The Department of Health, NHS England and the CQC (Care Quality Commission).

Elite Aesthetics has been awarded Thread Lift Certification by MINT Threads.

Aesthetics Clinic

Elite Aesthetics
4.9
Based on 338 reviews
powered by Google
A MA M

17:16 05 Jun 23
Hi, Alex here,Just had my Lichen treatment today with Dr Shirin,The whole team at elite are very friendly, comforting and understanding, and did everything they could to give me a wonderful and welcoming experience. They are all so kind, friendly and knowledgeable, world experts at what they do. I am lucky to have them near London. They are also super responsive on the phone and email, so I know they care about thier patients, and I'm very well taken care of, (as with other clinics I have been to, its often difficult to get them to respond to questions), but this clinic is the most responsive I have ever seen!This is a beautiful and wonderful place and I highly recommend it, and I will be recommending it to all my friends as well. They definitely deserve the super high reviews they are getting, so I'm happy to add another one! A Big thank you from me and my family for all you have done for us during this journey!

Margaret QuirkeMargaret Quirke

19:44 11 Apr 23
Great team, friendly and professional. Made me feel very comfortable. They explain everything in detail.very welcoming upon arrival too.I've been going now for a number f weeks and the attitude and cleanliness is consistent. The reception area is always spotless no matter the weather.The staff attitude is always friendly and they put me at great ease

Salima CharifSalima Charif

09:34 30 Mar 23
Good service, honesty and excellent customer service as always 👍

Valerie LambValerie Lamb

08:40 15 Mar 23
Yesterday I had a 'body sculpt' session, to help lymphatic drainage. I was zipped into a suit up to my waist. This massaged and lightly squeezed my feet, ankles, calves, thighs and abdomen. I was breathing oxygen rich air via nasal tubes. It was very relaxing and I slept really well last night. Thank you Elite Aesthetics.

Izzy ChaplinIzzy Chaplin

20:11 09 Mar 23
Today was the first time I visited Elite. The staff were all so friendly and accommodating. Dr. Shirin is so knowledgeable and really helped me understand all the concerns I had. I will definitely be returning. I highly recommend Elite to everyone, especially those concerned with the menopause !

js_loader

Take Your First Step...
Testimonials (Avg: 5 / 5) of 1229